3117 Royal Tern Dr Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,505 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Royal Tern Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $271,626, approximately $160 per square foot. 3117 Royal Tern Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Lake Alfred Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Moradel Efrain
Bought by
Moradel Efrain and Bush Milexi J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Moradel Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,323
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moradel Efrain | $107,000 | Accommodation | |
| Moradel Efrain | $203,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moradel Efrain | $199,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,107 | $191,795 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $186,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $180,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $175,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $170,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $168,218 | $40,000 | $128,218 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $7,866 | $7,866 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map