3117 Ten Ten Rd Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Ten Ten Rd, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $1,392,711, approximately $672 per square foot. 3117 Ten Ten Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Phillips Darryl M and Phillips Jane W
Bought by
3117 Ten Ten Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Wilder Margaret
Bought by
Phillips Darryl M and Phillips Jane W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3117 Ten Ten Llc | $1,450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Darryl M | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Darryl M | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,686 | $1,198,623 | $789,000 | $409,623 |
| 2024 | $7,463 | $1,198,623 | $789,000 | $409,623 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $628,836 | $330,200 | $298,636 |
| 2022 | $4,561 | $628,836 | $330,200 | $298,636 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $628,836 | $330,200 | $298,636 |
| 2020 | $4,365 | $628,836 | $330,200 | $298,636 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $502,934 | $268,960 | $233,974 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $502,934 | $268,960 | $233,974 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $502,934 | $268,960 | $233,974 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $502,934 | $268,960 | $233,974 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $606,445 | $385,760 | $220,685 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $606,445 | $385,760 | $220,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map