3117 Wolfe Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $183,659 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Wolfe Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $201,915, approximately $167 per square foot. 3117 Wolfe Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2013
Sold by
Smith Katie M
Bought by
Dunn Carla Y and Smith Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Smith Gordon R and Smith Katie M
Bought by
Smith Gordon R and Smith Kathie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Carla Y | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gordon R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $49,840 | $10,760 | $39,080 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $49,840 | $10,760 | $39,080 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $49,840 | $10,760 | $39,080 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $37,400 | $7,180 | $30,220 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $37,400 | $7,180 | $30,220 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $37,400 | $7,180 | $30,220 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $30,420 | $8,540 | $21,880 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $30,420 | $8,540 | $21,880 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $30,420 | $8,540 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $30,400 | $8,540 | $21,860 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $30,400 | $8,540 | $21,860 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $30,400 | $8,540 | $21,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map