3117 Yoder Dr The Villages, FL 32163
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 Yoder Dr, The Villages, FL 32163 and is currently estimated at $621,713, approximately $249 per square foot. 3117 Yoder Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Brigham James
Bought by
Brigham James and Brigham Irrevocable Realtrust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,332
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Brigham James M and Brigham James D
Bought by
Brigham James M and Brigham James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Brigham James M and Brigham James D
Bought by
Brigham James M and Brigham James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Brigham James M and Brigham James D
Bought by
Brigham James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Brigham James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Brigham James M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigham James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brigham James M | -- | Attorney | |
| Brigham James M | -- | Attorney | |
| Brigham James M | -- | Central Florida Title Villag | |
| Brigham James M | $348,719 | Attorney | |