3117 Zabel Dr Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated payment $2,045/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Midway Middle School Rated A
- Granite Countertops
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to 3117 Zabel Dr! This home is located in a well-established neighborhood close to shopping and Midway ISD schools.
You can move in with ease and stay worry-free, as this home already has a home warranty in place with one of the leaders in home protection, America's Preferred Home Warranty. As part of this deal, the sellers have also graciously included the refrigerator as well as the white washer and dryer located in the garage. This home is priced to sell and is perfect for a first-time buyer. Please hurry so you don't miss out on this great opportunity! This lovely home is located in the wonderful Park Meadows community. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with open concept. High Vaulted ceilings throughout the home give you a sense spaciousness.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty, LLC Waco Brokerage Phone: 254-644-9183 License #0712603 Listed on: 02/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
HOA Fees
- $51 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Off-Street Parking
Interior Spaces
- 1,558 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Vaulted Ceiling
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Granite Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Hewitt Elementary School
- Midway Middle School
- Midway High School
Community Details
- Park Meadows Edition Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 5 / 25
- Assessor Parcel Number 406582
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $277,290 | $39,070 | $238,220 |
| 2024 | $6,277 | $292,830 | $39,070 | $253,760 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $279,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,106 | $254,420 | $33,970 | $220,450 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -2.6% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $307,900 | -0.4% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $309,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $200,250 | Stand Alone Second |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21189009
APN: 36-252250-002505-0
- 2908 Cyprian Rd
- 3205 Zabel Dr
- 11121 Undae Ct
- 3904 Lunar St
- 11113 Undae Ct
- 3220 Marston Rd
- 3205 Dottavio Rd
- 3224 Risinger Rd
- 3204 Beutel Rd
- 11513 Ullrich Ct
- 2916 Brosnan Rd
- 3212 Beutel Rd
- 11508 Ullrich Ct
- 3113 Sherco Rd
- 3113 Samson Dr
- 3224 Sherco Rd
- 3224 Dottavio Rd
- 3208 Dottavio Rd
- 3205 Samson Dr
- 3016 Cyprian Rd
- 3128 Brosnan Rd
- 3217 Jackal Dr
- 2813 Gilchrist Dr
- 3517 Beutel Rd
- 2708 Beutel Rd
- 11120 Solar St
- 2701 Skinner Dr
- 10036 Durango Trail
- 10032 Braided Briar Ln
- 9804 Houston Dr
- 606 Park Place Dr
- 1011 Parkview Cir
- 201 Ritchie Rd
- 1700 Breezy Dr
- 1309 Chapelwood Dr
- 324 Texas Ave Unit 324 Texas
- 9821 Chapel Rd
- 224-238-238 Zuni Dr Unit 226 Zuni Drive
- 1727 Ramada Dr
- 301 W Panther Way Unit 304
Ask me questions while you tour the home.