3118 Birch Row Dr East Lansing, MI 48823
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
830
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3118 Birch Row Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823 and is currently estimated at $203,966, approximately $245 per square foot. 3118 Birch Row Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Donley Elementary School, MacDonald Middle School, and East Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Simmons Katherine Bell
Bought by
Simmons Katherine Bell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Richard & Doris Beneicke Foundation
Bought by
Cornell William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2006
Sold by
Richard P Beneicke Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Richard & Doris Beneicke Foundation and Richard P Beneicke Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Beneicke & Krue Ltd Ptrshp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Katherine Bell | -- | None Available | |
| Cornell William E | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Wink William J | -- | None Available | |
| Richard & Doris Beneicke Foundation | -- | Fatic | |
| Beneicke & Krue Ltd Ptrshp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornell William E | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $78,000 | $11,400 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $14 | $74,900 | $10,100 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $66,800 | $9,800 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $61,200 | $9,800 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $59,000 | $11,700 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $57,700 | $11,700 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $54,400 | $11,200 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $51,700 | $10,700 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $51,100 | $10,700 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $49,100 | $10,400 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $48,400 | $20,150 | $28,250 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $44,200 | $19,175 | $25,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map