Estimated Value: $387,649 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3118 Timber Hawk Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $400,162, approximately $263 per square foot. 3118 Timber Hawk Cir is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lowe Tashaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,452
Outstanding Balance
$223,789
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,373
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Tashaya | $260,165 | Dhi Title Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Tashaya | $255,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,248 | $262,732 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,248 | $262,732 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $255,825 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $241,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $234,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $227,518 | $60,000 | $167,518 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $218,699 | $50,000 | $168,699 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map