Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Wilcox
NextHome Olive Branch Real Estate
(704) 775-9666
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $230,000
100%FINANCING, NO PMI AND 5,000.00 in DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE AVAILABLE to qualified buyers. Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home located on a quiet street in the Longview area of Hickory. This all brick ranch has a newer furnace and A/C in 2024 and original hardwood floors located under the carpet in the family room and bedrooms. Screened in porch perfect for warm summer nights. Workshop with power for extra storage. Laundry located in storage area connected to both carport and porch. Don't miss out. Come see this one today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Olive Branch Real Estate Brokerage Email: michelleselvey@NHolivebranchre.com License #281783 Listed on: 04/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccumbers Sara | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccumbers Sara | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Sandra C | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Fox John F | $2,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccumbers Sara | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Mccumbers Sara | $15,000 | |
| Open | Mccumbers Sara | $213,750 | |
| Closed | Mccumbers Sara | $213,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $225,000 | +2.3% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -12.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $176,800 | $12,900 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $176,800 | $12,900 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $176,800 | $12,900 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $105,700 | $12,900 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $105,700 | $12,900 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $88,000 | $12,900 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $88,030 | $12,900 | $75,130 |
| 2014 | $881 | $94,700 | $15,100 | $79,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Wilcox
NextHome Olive Branch Real Estate
(704) 775-9666
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeff Villines
Real Broker, LLC
(704) 500-4737
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4249946
APN: 2792090653220000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.