3119 Browning St Amarillo, TX 79103
Lawndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,286 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Browning St, Amarillo, TX 79103 and is currently estimated at $144,072, approximately $138 per square foot. 3119 Browning St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Lawndale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Gimpel Dallas Glenn
Bought by
Dallas And Carrie Gimpel Revocable Trust and Gimpel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Gimpel Obreita June
Bought by
Gimpel Raymond Dewayne and Gimpel Dallas Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas And Carrie Gimpel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gimpel Raymond Dewayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $125,854 | $10,800 | $115,054 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $127,050 | $10,800 | $116,250 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $124,566 | $10,800 | $113,766 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $111,292 | $10,800 | $100,492 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $79,445 | $10,800 | $68,645 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $78,876 | $10,800 | $68,076 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $75,094 | $10,800 | $64,294 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $74,287 | $10,800 | $63,487 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $74,845 | $10,800 | $64,045 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $63,287 | $10,800 | $52,487 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $63,287 | $10,800 | $52,487 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $63,287 | $10,800 | $52,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map