3119 Caroline Crescent Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Caroline Crescent, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $543,648, approximately $172 per square foot. 3119 Caroline Crescent is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Driver Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Alford Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,005
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc and Lane Esther L
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Asoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Linda | $305,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Asoc | $357,638 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal National Mtg Asoc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $427,000 | $90,000 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $372,200 | $85,000 | $287,200 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $381,600 | $85,000 | $296,600 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $339,200 | $85,000 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $318,400 | $73,300 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $311,600 | $73,300 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $286,500 | $73,300 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $287,800 | $73,300 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $278,000 | $73,300 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $278,000 | $73,300 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $278,000 | $73,300 | $204,700 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $278,000 | $73,300 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map