$350,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026

3119 Fair Ridge Way Conway, SC 29526

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,594 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$135 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

192 on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Loft
  • Carolina Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of March 2026

LIKE NEW 5BR, 3.5B home in master planned Ridgefield Community. Home features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, gutters, tankless hot water system, 5th bedroom [20x20] or large bonus room over garage and additional loft space. Master bedroom and laundry are conveniently located on the 1st floor. Per DR Horton marketing, each home features America's Smart Home package which allows the homeowner the ability to control their thermostat, front door lock & light, and video doorbell from your smartphone or with voice commands to "Alexa." This affordable community offers a clubhouse, pool, fitness center and playground. Ridgefield is conveniently located to downtown Conway, medical, restaurants, shopping and for you sports fans, Coastal Carolina College.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Perkins-Nichols

Perkins-Nichols & Associates License #22742 Listed on: 08/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Sansbury

Sansbury Butler Properties License #25451

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,594 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Outside City Limits

Listing and Financial Details

  • Long Term Rental Allowed

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include electric common, trash pickup, pool service, common maint/repair, recreation facilities

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed
  • Estimated Year Built: 2024
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Carpeting, Luxury Vinyl Plank/Tile
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 75
  • HOA Management Company: AAM 864-341-8001
  • Lvt Date: 08/02/2025
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2594
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Ridgefield
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2024

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 1: 13x10'2"
  • Bedroom 2: 13'5"x10'2"
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10'3"
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer
  • Living Room: 15'5"x13'3
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, Foyer, Laundry/Utility, Bonus Room, Loft
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Work Island, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Type: Fam/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two-Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 3107
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Shower, Vanity
  • Fireplace Features:Primary Bedroom: 13'4"x12'1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Wood Frame, Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.24

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas, Tankless
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Natural Gas, Water Private, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Underground Utilities, Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Trash Pickup, Pool Service, Common Maint/Repair, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Outside City Limits
  • Zoning: R

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Carolina Forest Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Carolina Forest High School
  • Middle School: Black Water Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $135 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $359,900 -1.4% $139 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Price Changed $364,900 -1.4% $141 / Sq Ft
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Price Changed $369,900 -1.3% $143 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $374,900 -2.3% $145 / Sq Ft
08/02/2025 08/02/25 For Sale $383,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2518831

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.