Seller's Agent in 2024
Anne Marie Peacock
RE/MAX Crossroads
(440) 537-2663
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,555
Country setting 2 miles south of Vermilion. Lots of timber in rear of 2.4 acre site with screened gazebo. Very nice 2-car garage. Sleeping beauty with good bones and tremendous potential. Needs work.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: ampeacock@remax.net (440) 537-2663 License #2005007376 Listed on: 11/21/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindo Michael A | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindo Michael A | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Riedel Christopher R | -- | Hartung Title | |
| Riedel Christopher R | $133,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Sold | $150,000 | -20.2% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2024 01/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | Price Changed | $188,000 | -13.8% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | For Sale | $218,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | For Sale | $218,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $55,062 | $17,073 | $37,989 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $55,062 | $17,073 | $37,989 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $48,660 | $13,440 | $35,220 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $48,664 | $13,440 | $35,224 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $48,660 | $13,440 | $35,220 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $45,790 | $13,440 | $32,350 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $45,790 | $13,440 | $32,350 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $43,830 | $13,440 | $30,390 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $39,630 | $13,970 | $25,660 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $39,630 | $13,970 | $25,660 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $39,630 | $13,970 | $25,660 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $39,630 | $13,970 | $25,660 |
| 2013 | $1,723 | $39,630 | $13,970 | $25,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Anne Marie Peacock
RE/MAX Crossroads
(440) 537-2663
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Victoria Borger
RE/MAX
(419) 656-6294
13 in this area
243 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4505476
APN: 12-00877-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.