Estimated Value: $520,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31192 County Rd E 14-347-b, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $520,000, approximately $472 per square foot. 31192 County Rd E 14-347-b is a home with nearby schools including Dora Elementary School and Dora High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $13,190 | $4,240 | $8,950 |
| 2024 | $4 | $10,210 | $2,440 | $7,770 |
| 2023 | $433 | $10,210 | $2,440 | $7,770 |
| 2022 | $403 | $9,510 | $2,440 | $7,070 |
| 2020 | $384 | $8,810 | $2,440 | $6,370 |
| 2019 | $385 | $8,810 | $2,440 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $386 | $8,850 | $2,480 | $6,370 |
| 2017 | $376 | $8,850 | $2,480 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $325 | $7,390 | $1,430 | $5,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map