$449,000
UNDER CONTRACT

31193 Normandy Dr Lacombe, LA 70445

Estimated payment $2,699/month

Total Views 473
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,250 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning custom-built brick home on a spacious 200x201 lot, complete with a brand-new fence and a convenient location. Inside, you'll find four generous bedrooms and two-and-a-half luxurious baths. The open living area is bathed in natural light from large windows along the back wall, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. Hardwood flooring runs throughout, while wet areas feature sleek tile. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, offering ample counter space, modern sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances— a built in microwave, and an island—along with granite countertops and crown molding. The expansive primary suite boasts a jetted tub, separate shower, and dual vanities for ultimate relaxation. The additional bedrooms are spacious, and a dedicated study provides the perfect workspace. The convenient laundry room features an in-cabinet utility sink and an exit door. Step outside to enjoy a covered and an uncovered patio as you splash around in your gorgeous in ground pool and hot tub. This backyard oasis is terriffic for outdoor gatherings and relaxing evenings under the stars. The home sits in Brier Lake Estates, outside the HOA, so you’ll enjoy NO association fees. Located within the "C" flood zone/designation, this property offers comfort, style, and convenience for everyday living. Welcome home!
Click Here for website/video/ 3D walk through:

Listing Agent

Michele Hensley

NOLA Living Realty License #995698358 Listed on: 05/01/2026

NOLA Living Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 40,001 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,250 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 112836

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9183
  • Lot Size: 0.92
  • Subdivision Name: Brier Lake
  • Directions: From Slidell 190 to Lacombe-R on Tranquilty- go to end take a R
  • Architectural Style: Acadian
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: New Cedar fence with steel postmasters by Fence King-$30K Carbon water filtration System installed-Light Fixtures updated-Painted & refreshed inside of house Outside Painted shed & shutters -Water Heater replaced 2023- Newer Window Blinds
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Outdoor Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2250.0
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch, Permeable Paving, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Spaces, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 112836

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 18

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,624 $36,043 $3,250 $32,793
2024 $3,624 $36,043 $3,250 $32,793
2023 $3,772 $26,437 $5,000 $21,437
2022 $279,794 $26,437 $5,000 $21,437
2021 $2,794 $26,437 $5,000 $21,437
2020 $2,780 $26,437 $5,000 $21,437
2019 $3,490 $22,985 $4,000 $18,985
2018 $3,503 $22,985 $4,000 $18,985
2017 $3,526 $22,985 $4,000 $18,985
2016 $3,607 $22,985 $4,000 $18,985
2015 $2,512 $22,985 $4,000 $18,985
2014 $2,551 $23,537 $4,000 $19,537
2013 -- $23,537 $4,000 $19,537
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $449,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $449,000 +12.3% $200 / Sq Ft
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2022 12/08/22 For Sale $400,000 -5.9% $178 / Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 For Sale $425,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $380,000 Bayou Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $280,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2555861

APN: 112836

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.