312 13th St SW Jamestown, ND 58401
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $188,000
About This Home
This home is located at 312 13th St SW, Jamestown, ND 58401 and is currently estimated at $165,901. 312 13th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Jamestown High School and St. John's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Carl D and Carlson Joan A
Bought by
Rutherford Daniel M and Rutherford Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,895
Outstanding Balance
$39,940
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Daniel M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutherford Daniel M | $59,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $56,896 | $6,501 | $50,395 |
| 2024 | $13 | $55,784 | $6,374 | $49,410 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $53,676 | $6,133 | $47,543 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $49,700 | $5,679 | $44,021 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $47,164 | $5,460 | $41,704 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $46,436 | $5,460 | $40,976 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $45,812 | $5,460 | $40,352 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $43,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $43,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $41,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,777 | $351 | $2,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map