312 2nd St Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $21,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 2nd St, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $248,605, approximately $313 per square foot. 312 2nd St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Searight Frank R and Searight Chandra K
Bought by
Searight Frank R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1999
Sold by
Pearl Jerry and Pearl Toloa E
Bought by
Searight Frank R and Searight Chandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
O'gorman Thomas W
Bought by
Pearl Jerry and Pearl Toloa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searight Frank R | -- | -- | |
| Searight Frank R | $11,300 | -- | |
| Pearl Jerry | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $18,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $611 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $611 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $536 | $14,820 | $1,720 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $551 | $14,820 | $1,720 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $475 | $13,390 | $1,720 | $11,670 |
| 2019 | $472 | $13,390 | $1,720 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $421 | $11,860 | $1,730 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $409 | $11,860 | $1,728 | $10,132 |
| 2016 | $436 | $13,100 | $1,910 | $11,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,591 | $24,000 | $140,591 |
| 2012 | $889 | $169,246 | $24,000 | $145,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map