312 30th St E Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $159,138 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 30th St E, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $167,535, approximately $124 per square foot. 312 30th St E is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Kinchen James Dillon
Bought by
Jjj Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1969
Sold by
Walker William C
Bought by
Kinchen James D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjj Properties Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Kinchen James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $47,974 | $8,000 | $39,974 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $50,937 | $8,000 | $42,937 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $34,544 | $3,200 | $31,344 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $34,544 | $3,200 | $31,344 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $28,748 | $3,200 | $25,548 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $28,748 | $3,200 | $25,548 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $28,748 | $3,200 | $25,548 |
| 2018 | $619 | $28,748 | $3,200 | $25,548 |
| 2017 | $638 | $28,748 | $3,200 | $25,548 |
| 2016 | $638 | $28,748 | $3,200 | $25,548 |
| 2015 | $638 | $28,748 | $3,200 | $25,548 |
| 2014 | $638 | $28,748 | $3,200 | $25,548 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,747 | $3,200 | $25,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map