312 6th St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $280,390
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 6th St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $246,598, approximately $200 per square foot. 312 6th St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Wiggs Oscar Vernon and Wiggs Brenda Jones
Bought by
Wiggs Thomas Vernon and Wiggs Jeffrey Harper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggs Thomas Vernon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $246,920 | $41,250 | $205,670 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $246,920 | $41,250 | $205,670 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $156,530 | $33,000 | $123,530 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $156,530 | $33,000 | $123,530 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $156,530 | $33,000 | $123,530 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $156,530 | $33,000 | $123,530 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $156,530 | $33,000 | $123,530 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $156,530 | $33,000 | $123,530 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $144,875 | $33,000 | $111,875 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $144,875 | $33,000 | $111,875 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $144,875 | $33,000 | $111,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,875 | $33,000 | $111,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map