312 8th St Pitkin, CO 81241
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 8th St, Pitkin, CO 81241 and is currently estimated at $693,588, approximately $449 per square foot. 312 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Rupp Marc E
Bought by
Rupp Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Huffhines John Franklin
Bought by
Rupp Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Huffhines John Franklin
Bought by
Rupp Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Broome Standish R
Bought by
Huffhines John Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Broome Standish R
Bought by
Huffhines John Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Pinelle Michael P
Bought by
Broome Standish R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Michael T | -- | -- | |
| Rupp Michael T | $40,000 | -- | |
| Rupp Michael T | $105,000 | -- | |
| Huffhines John Franklin | $36,000 | -- | |
| Huffhines John Franklin | $92,000 | -- | |
| Broome Standish R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $44,500 | $6,630 | $37,870 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $46,990 | $8,240 | $38,750 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $43,300 | $7,590 | $35,710 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $21,990 | $4,850 | $17,140 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $22,620 | $4,990 | $17,630 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $21,860 | $3,190 | $18,670 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $21,860 | $3,190 | $18,670 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $21,840 | $21,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map