NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 Barkwill St Saint Marys, WV 26170

Estimated Value: $202,099

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,044 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2024

Last sale price $194,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,224 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • St. Marys High School Rated 10
  • No HOA
  • Privacy Fence

About This Home

As of May 2024

Look at the curb appeal! Lots of new updates in the home as well as outside. Downstairs features a beautiful Family Room with a great view of the backyard, newly updated bathroom, large Dining Room, and spacious kitchen as well as a Living Room. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Come sit on the cozy front/side porch or enjoy the privacy on the back yard deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Cox

Riggs Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: 304-665-7740 riggsbj@hotmail.com License #250040383 Listed on: 10/29/2023

Co-Listed By

Brenda Riggs

Riggs Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: 304-665-7740 riggsbj@hotmail.com License #101440

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Cox

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $955

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,040 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-4-00510000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$955

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,040 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 304-665-7740 riggsbj@hotmail.com
  • Co List Office Phone: 304-665-7740
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2044.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass, Metal
  • Fencing: Privacy, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.1157

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 06-4-00510000
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 955.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2023
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Seller's Agent
Elizabeth Cox
Riggs Realty, LLC.
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Cox
Riggs Realty, LLC.
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$194,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,900
-15.62%
Views
266
Current Estimated Value
$202,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,099
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.07%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $194,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Sold $194,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Off Market $194,000 -- --
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $98 / Sq Ft
01/10/2024 01/10/24 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $105 / Sq Ft
12/02/2023 12/02/23 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $108 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $110 / Sq Ft
10/28/2023 10/28/23 For Sale $229,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,556 $100,140 $6,240 $93,900
2024 $1,070 $90,060 $6,240 $83,820
2023 $956 $82,080 $6,240 $75,840
2022 $917 $78,060 $6,240 $71,820
2021 $885 $76,980 $6,240 $70,740
2020 $883 $75,000 $6,240 $68,760
2019 $884 $74,280 $6,240 $68,040
2018 $838 $71,700 $6,240 $65,460
2017 $1,056 $67,500 $6,240 $61,260
2016 $996 $63,720 $6,240 $57,480
2015 $966 $60,660 $6,240 $54,420
2014 $966 $61,320 $6,240 $55,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4500581

MLS Now

APN: 37-06- 4-0051.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.