312 Burkhardt Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Burkhardt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $133,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Burkhardt Ave, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $102,971, approximately $53 per square foot. 312 Burkhardt Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Estrada Aracely
Bought by
Serrano Enma and Morales Serrano Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,479
Outstanding Balance
$32,436
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Colonial National Mortgage
Bought by
Estrada Aracely
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Sisler Lavon E and Sisler Thelma M
Bought by
Colonial National Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Enma | $40,700 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Estrada Aracely | $21,700 | Sterling Title Inc | |
| Colonial National Mortgage | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Enma | $39,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $16,730 | $2,130 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $936 | $16,730 | $2,130 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $936 | $16,460 | $2,130 | $14,330 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $14,390 | $1,870 | $12,520 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $14,390 | $1,870 | $12,520 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $14,390 | $1,870 | $12,520 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $12,400 | $1,870 | $10,530 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $12,400 | $1,870 | $10,530 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $12,400 | $1,870 | $10,530 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $12,970 | $1,870 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $12,970 | $1,870 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $12,970 | $1,870 | $11,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,870 | $4,460 | $23,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map