312 Butternut Ln Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $424,171 - $566,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Butternut Ln, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $490,043, approximately $283 per square foot. 312 Butternut Ln is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Leverette William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverette William E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $346,610 | $60,000 | $286,610 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $184,570 | $50,000 | $134,570 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $184,570 | $50,000 | $134,570 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $184,570 | $50,000 | $134,570 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $184,570 | $50,000 | $134,570 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $153,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $153,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $914 | $153,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $904 | $153,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $889 | $153,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,520 | $37,500 | $128,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,520 | $37,500 | $128,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map