312 Cardinal Points Dr Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Cardinal Points Dr, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $493,971, approximately $267 per square foot. 312 Cardinal Points Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Schutter Bradley J
Bought by
Schutter Bradley J and Schutter Dayna Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,950
Outstanding Balance
$85,298
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$408,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Drake Bryan and Drake Kathy
Bought by
Schutter Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutter Bradley J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Schutter Bradley | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schutter Bradley J | $195,950 | |
| Closed | Schutter Bradley J | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $215,100 | $28,600 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $199,800 | $28,600 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $167,900 | $28,600 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $161,000 | $28,600 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $147,500 | $28,600 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $138,400 | $28,600 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $134,500 | $28,600 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $132,300 | $24,800 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $129,000 | $24,800 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $106,600 | $24,800 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,600 | $24,800 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,700 | $24,800 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | $3,163 | $96,500 | $24,800 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map