312 Chloe St Perryville, MO 63775
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $236,721
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Chloe St, Perryville, MO 63775 and is currently estimated at $224,180, approximately $137 per square foot. 312 Chloe St is a home with nearby schools including Perryville Elementary School, Perry County Middle School, and Perryville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Hote Leon C L Trust
Bought by
Kohm Michaela J and Pitts Patrick S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,907
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$96,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Bought by
Lhote Leon C and Trusts Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohm Michaela J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Lhote Leon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohm Michaela J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $32,056 | $7,777 | $24,279 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $29,409 | $6,524 | $22,885 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $29,409 | $6,524 | $22,885 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $27,750 | $5,360 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $27,750 | $5,360 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $25,556 | $4,849 | $20,707 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $25,556 | $4,849 | $20,707 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $24,116 | $4,849 | $19,267 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $24,116 | $4,849 | $19,267 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $22,682 | $4,849 | $17,833 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,682 | $4,849 | $17,833 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,296 | $4,142 | $18,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map