312 Colegate Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Colegate Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $118,551, approximately $132 per square foot. 312 Colegate Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Oliver Rhonda Jo and Casto Barbara Lee
Bought by
Casto Barbara Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Eugene Richard Casto
Bought by
Oliver Rhonda Jo and Casto Barbara Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Betty Lou Casto
Bought by
Casto Eugene Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Bought by
Hose Garnet M Lif Est
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Bought by
Hose Garnet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casto Barbara Lee | $70,666 | None Available | |
| Oliver Rhonda Jo | -- | Attorney | |
| Casto Eugene Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Hose Garnet M Lif Est | -- | -- | |
| Hose Garnet M Lif Est | -- | -- | |
| Hose Garnet M | -- | -- | |
| Hose Garnet M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,405 | $33,240 | $7,680 | $25,560 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $33,240 | $7,680 | $25,560 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $33,240 | $7,680 | $25,560 |
| 2021 | $756 | $21,800 | $6,040 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $755 | $21,800 | $6,040 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $759 | $21,800 | $6,040 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $705 | $19,660 | $5,250 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $393 | $19,660 | $5,250 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $19,660 | $5,250 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $347 | $17,960 | $5,420 | $12,540 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $17,960 | $5,420 | $12,540 |
| 2013 | $171 | $17,960 | $5,420 | $12,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map