312 Cooper Ln Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Cooper Ln, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $341,370, approximately $184 per square foot. 312 Cooper Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Manlius Pebble Hill School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Oganesyan Olga
Bought by
Oganesyan Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Brandolino Christopher and Brandolino Sarah
Bought by
Oganesyan Olga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Bridge Gavin J
Bought by
Brandolino Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Bridge Gavin
Bought by
Bridge Gavin J and Bridge Sarah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Mavrikidis Alkiviadis and Mavrikidis Maria
Bought by
Bridge Gavin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oganesyan Olga | -- | Rocco Mangano | |
| Oganesyan Olga | $165,000 | Kathleen Joy | |
| Brandolino Christopher | $166,500 | Robert Walczyk | |
| Bridge Gavin J | -- | -- | |
| Bridge Gavin | $135,000 | Edwina Schleider |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,023 | $335,600 | $19,000 | $316,600 |
| 2024 | $9,023 | $284,400 | $19,000 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $8,304 | $237,000 | $19,000 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $7,945 | $217,400 | $19,000 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $7,588 | $184,200 | $19,000 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $6,855 | $184,200 | $19,000 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $175,400 | $19,000 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $6,499 | $175,400 | $19,000 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $170,300 | $19,000 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $6,222 | $170,300 | $19,000 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,300 | $19,000 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,300 | $19,000 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map