312 Corso Loop Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Corso Loop, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $333,224, approximately $131 per square foot. 312 Corso Loop is a home with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Arauz Rosy Edith Castri and Picado Yordi Josue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,722
Outstanding Balance
$337,308
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$4,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arauz Rosy Edith Castri | $345,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| Arauz Rosy Edith Castri | $345,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arauz Rosy Edith Castri | $339,722 | |
| Closed | Arauz Rosy Edith Castri | $339,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $270,946 | $50,000 | $220,946 |
| 2024 | $6,985 | $274,568 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,985 | $249,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $226,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map