312 Dewitt Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $85,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Dewitt Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $68,433, approximately $44 per square foot. 312 Dewitt Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Monica K Lee
Bought by
Sanders Forrest A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Forrest A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $742 | $19,503 | $1,403 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $558 | $17,570 | $1,264 | $16,306 |
| 2022 | $558 | $17,280 | $1,243 | $16,037 |
| 2021 | $491 | $15,568 | $1,120 | $14,448 |
| 2020 | $478 | $16,130 | $4,175 | $11,955 |
| 2019 | $432 | $15,568 | $4,030 | $11,538 |
| 2018 | $424 | $15,568 | $4,030 | $11,538 |
| 2017 | $423 | $15,568 | $4,030 | $11,538 |
| 2016 | $416 | $15,568 | $4,030 | $11,538 |
| 2015 | $473 | $15,263 | $3,951 | $11,312 |
| 2014 | $473 | $15,263 | $3,951 | $11,312 |
| 2013 | $473 | $15,263 | $3,951 | $11,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map