312 Durst Rd New Glarus, WI 53574
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $699,124
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Durst Rd, New Glarus, WI 53574 and is currently estimated at $652,041. 312 Durst Rd is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including New Glarus Elementary School, New Glarus Middle School, and New Glarus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jenson Eric C and Jenson Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Essence Builders Inc
Bought by
Larson Scott D and Larson Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Roesslein Ronald and Roesslein Janis
Bought by
Essence Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Roesslein Ronald and Roesslein Janis
Bought by
Essence Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Eric C | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Scott D | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Essence Builders Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Essence Builders | $60,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Scott D | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,784 | $544,200 | $50,900 | $493,300 |
| 2024 | $10,776 | $544,300 | $51,000 | $493,300 |
| 2023 | $9,946 | $544,300 | $51,000 | $493,300 |
| 2022 | $10,169 | $544,300 | $51,000 | $493,300 |
| 2021 | $7,606 | $295,600 | $50,300 | $245,300 |
| 2020 | $7,181 | $295,600 | $50,300 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $7,066 | $295,600 | $50,300 | $245,300 |
| 2018 | $6,757 | $295,600 | $50,300 | $245,300 |
| 2017 | $6,642 | $295,600 | $50,300 | $245,300 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $286,400 | $50,300 | $236,100 |
| 2014 | $6,046 | $286,400 | $50,300 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map