Estimated Value: $483,226 - $628,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 124th St S, Jenks, OK 74037 and is currently estimated at $536,557, approximately $156 per square foot. 312 E 124th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks West Elementary School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Harvey Brian K and Harvey Crystal
Bought by
Bowler William and Bowler Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Resources Inc
Bought by
Harvey Brian K and Harvey Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowler William | $317,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Harvey Brian K | $297,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $34,954 | $6,160 | $28,794 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $33,906 | $6,313 | $27,593 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $33,890 | $6,242 | $27,648 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $31,903 | $7,756 | $24,147 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $30,944 | $7,523 | $23,421 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $33,870 | $7,543 | $26,327 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $33,870 | $7,543 | $26,327 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $33,870 | $7,543 | $26,327 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $34,870 | $7,766 | $27,104 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $34,870 | $7,766 | $27,104 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $34,870 | $7,766 | $27,104 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $34,870 | $7,766 | $27,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map