Seller's Agent in 2025
Stewart Weisenberger
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
(618) 713-5923
210 in this area
385 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $126,000
This updated 1450 sq ft home offers a spacious and comfortable living area. Features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, Family Room and Living Room providing ample space for gatherings and relaxation, new flooring in most of the house, updated kitchen with a brand-new stove and microwave, fresh paint throughout, new windows that offer improved insulation and plenty of natural light, updated existing bathroom and a new bathroom addition for added convenience, fenced in backyard, providing privacy and a safe space for outdoor activities or pets, new gas hot water heater, new fixtures throughout, new blinds for privacy, storage Shed in the backyard perfect for keeping tools and outdoor equipment organized, carport for convenient covered parking. This home offers a perfect blend of style and comfort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Farmer & Co. Real Estate License #471018059 Listed on: 01/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelsey Farley
Farmer & Co. Real Estate License #475210441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizell Matthew | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| B & B Commercial Prop Llc | $37,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| City National Bank Of Metropolis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City National Bank Of Metropolis | -- | -- | |
| Meyers Quinton | $55,000 | -- | |
| Meyers Thomas G | $36,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mizell Matthew | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | B & B Commercial Prop Llc | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Quinton | $49,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Thomas G | $33,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,091 | $13,277 | $1,997 | $11,280 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $18,775 | $1,880 | $16,895 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $18,775 | $1,880 | $16,895 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $18,775 | $1,880 | $16,895 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $18,775 | $1,880 | $16,895 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $18,422 | $1,845 | $16,577 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $18,775 | $1,880 | $16,895 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $18,775 | $1,880 | $16,895 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $18,345 | $1,837 | $16,508 |
| 2015 | $581 | $18,775 | $1,880 | $16,895 |
| 2014 | $581 | $18,775 | $1,880 | $16,895 |
| 2013 | $564 | $18,775 | $1,880 | $16,895 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stewart Weisenberger
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
(618) 713-5923
210 in this area
385 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Farley
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: EB456377
APN: 08-01-116-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.