312 E 25th St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 25th St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $350,888, approximately $147 per square foot. 312 E 25th St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $322,200 | $40,500 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $324,000 | $40,500 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $301,000 | $40,500 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $241,500 | $20,000 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $206,400 | $20,000 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $191,100 | $20,000 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $192,200 | $21,100 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $196,900 | $21,100 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $195,300 | $21,100 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $193,600 | $21,100 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $192,600 | $21,100 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map