312 E 26th Ave Cordele, GA 31015
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 26th Ave, Cordele, GA 31015 and is currently estimated at $182,001, approximately $99 per square foot. 312 E 26th Ave is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Elementary School, Crisp County Primary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Simpson James Harvey
Bought by
Simpson James Harvey and Simpson Elaine T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1972
Bought by
Simpson Harvey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1965
Bought by
Christian Bobbie O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson James Harvey | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Harvey | -- | -- | |
| Christian Bobbie O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $64,442 | $4,970 | $59,472 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $58,488 | $4,970 | $53,518 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $53,026 | $2,485 | $50,541 |
| 2022 | $905 | $50,048 | $2,485 | $47,563 |
| 2021 | $887 | $47,071 | $2,485 | $44,586 |
| 2020 | $877 | $47,071 | $2,485 | $44,586 |
| 2019 | $884 | $47,071 | $2,485 | $44,586 |
| 2018 | $722 | $40,379 | $3,976 | $36,403 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $40,379 | $3,976 | $36,403 |
| 2016 | $724 | $40,379 | $3,976 | $36,403 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,379 | $3,976 | $36,403 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,379 | $3,976 | $36,403 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,379 | $3,976 | $36,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map