312 E 2nd Ave Calvert City, KY 42029
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 2nd Ave, Calvert City, KY 42029 and is currently estimated at $137,975, approximately $121 per square foot. 312 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Calvert City Elementary School, North Marshall Middle School, and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Musgrove Heather R and Johnston Mark A
Bought by
Johnston Michael Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Michael Tyler | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $666 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $692 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $721 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $592 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $596 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $595 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $597 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $597 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $597 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $600 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $599 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map