312 E 33rd St Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 33rd St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $151,402, approximately $143 per square foot. 312 E 33rd St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Moon Contracting
Bought by
Levermann Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Moon Contracting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Baker Lindsey and Lem Charles T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Charles G Ruehmeier
Bought by
Baker Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levermann Jane A | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Moon Contracting Llc | $21,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $83,716 | None Available | |
| Baker Lindsey | $46,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Lindsey | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $99,700 | $5,000 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $99,700 | $5,000 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $99,700 | $5,000 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $99,700 | $5,000 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $972 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $967 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $978 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $997 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map