312 E 3rd St Stanberry, MO 64489
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 3rd St, Stanberry, MO 64489 and is currently estimated at $114,477, approximately $105 per square foot. 312 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Stanberry Elementary School, Stanberry High School, and Pleasant Acres.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Morgan R
Bought by
Northwest Missouri Supportive
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Bought by
Angle Diane M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Missouri Supportive | -- | -- | |
| Angle Diane M | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $10,870 | $710 | $10,160 |
| 2024 | $932 | $9,630 | $710 | $8,920 |
| 2023 | $888 | $9,630 | $710 | $8,920 |
| 2022 | $864 | $9,390 | $710 | $8,680 |
| 2021 | $862 | $9,390 | $710 | $8,680 |
| 2020 | $778 | $9,390 | $710 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $778 | $8,470 | $570 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $778 | $8,472 | $570 | $7,902 |
| 2017 | $777 | $8,472 | $570 | $7,902 |
| 2016 | $777 | $8,470 | $570 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,470 | $570 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map