Estimated Value: $175,000 - $396,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E 7th St SW Unit 3, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $285,574, approximately $263 per square foot. 312 E 7th St SW Unit 3 is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Rome High School, St. Mary School, and Darlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Carroll William E
Bought by
Mcconne Mcconnell R and Mcconne Gail S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1992
Sold by
Williams Jayne N
Bought by
Carroll William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1990
Sold by
Ware Susan R
Bought by
Williams Jayne N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1987
Bought by
Ware Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconne Mcconnell R | $95,000 | -- | |
| Carroll William E | $83,000 | -- | |
| Williams Jayne N | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ware Susan R | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $75,403 | $13,226 | $62,177 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $70,139 | $12,024 | $58,115 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $62,682 | $10,796 | $51,886 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $52,071 | $8,932 | $43,139 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $47,232 | $8,248 | $38,984 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $46,421 | $6,344 | $40,077 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $41,775 | $6,344 | $35,431 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $39,692 | $6,344 | $33,348 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $37,528 | $6,076 | $31,452 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $34,625 | $6,640 | $27,985 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $34,625 | $6,640 | $27,985 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $34,625 | $6,640 | $27,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map