312 E Belcrest Rd Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $473,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Belcrest Rd, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $406,756, approximately $293 per square foot. 312 E Belcrest Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Rich Alfred S and Rich Wf
Bought by
Rich Lola W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Lola W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $295,600 | $90,700 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $282,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $269,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $256,400 | $90,700 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $251,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $248,900 | $120,300 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $245,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $248,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $237,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $236,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map