312 E Bright St Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $36,497 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Bright St, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $54,124, approximately $89 per square foot. 312 E Bright St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Croom Roger and Croom Constance Theresa
Bought by
Johnson Jesse L and Campbell Wanda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Rountree Nina Taylor
Bought by
Croom Roger and Croom Constance Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jesse L | -- | None Available | |
| Croom Roger | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $25,074 | $1,379 | $23,695 |
| 2024 | $51 | $3,146 | $1,500 | $1,646 |
| 2023 | $51 | $3,146 | $1,500 | $1,646 |
| 2022 | $51 | $3,146 | $1,500 | $1,646 |
| 2021 | $51 | $3,146 | $1,500 | $1,646 |
| 2020 | $50 | $3,146 | $1,500 | $1,646 |
| 2019 | $50 | $3,146 | $1,500 | $1,646 |
| 2018 | $48 | $3,146 | $1,500 | $1,646 |
| 2017 | $48 | $3,146 | $1,500 | $1,646 |
| 2014 | $53 | $3,556 | $1,500 | $2,056 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,556 | $1,500 | $2,056 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,556 | $1,500 | $2,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map