Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Bigham
PLACE REAL ESTATE
(618) 357-1642
42 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $72,000
One level home on a corner lot. 2 bedroom 1.5 bath plus additional shower in utility room. Primary bedroom has walk in closet. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch. Attached carport and off street parking. Call today
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PLACE REAL ESTATE License #471013730 Listed on: 02/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Diana L | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hwk Land Trust #1 | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Eh Pooled Investments Lp | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Robert Earl | $45,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Diana L | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Robert Earl | $45,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $65,000 | -6.5% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2025 02/09/25 | For Sale | $69,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,275 | $15,289 | $4,743 | $10,546 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $14,473 | $4,490 | $9,983 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $13,200 | $4,095 | $9,105 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $12,381 | $3,841 | $8,540 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $11,456 | $3,554 | $7,902 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $11,122 | $3,450 | $7,672 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $11,122 | $3,450 | $7,672 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $10,786 | $3,346 | $7,440 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $10,361 | $3,214 | $7,147 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $10,361 | $3,214 | $7,147 |
| 2013 | $984 | $10,191 | $3,161 | $7,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Bigham
PLACE REAL ESTATE
(618) 357-1642
42 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: EB456700
APN: 2-53-1200-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.