312 E Dakin Ave Kissimmee, FL 34741
Downtown Kissimmee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,943 - $309,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Dakin Ave, Kissimmee, FL 34741 and is currently estimated at $283,486, approximately $191 per square foot. 312 E Dakin Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Central Avenue Elementary School, Denn John Middle School, and Osceola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Gerald E Lemenager Trust
Bought by
Lemenager Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Lemenager Gerald E and Lemenager Violet B
Bought by
Lemenager Gerald E and Gerald E Lemenager Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemenager Todd | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemenager Gerald E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $200,400 | $40,000 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $198,800 | $40,000 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $153,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $171,600 | $35,400 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $147,200 | $32,900 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $140,700 | $32,900 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $131,200 | $32,900 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $105,000 | $20,400 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $94,700 | $17,100 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $90,800 | $17,100 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $85,400 | $17,100 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $90,400 | $17,100 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map