$280,000
PENDING $9K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,567/month

Total Views 5,414
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,407 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Thompkins Middle School Rated 9+
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

Remarkable all brick home on the north side of Evansville welcomes you home! The welcoming front foyer is open and bright and leads to the kitchen and living space. Cathedral ceilings grace the living room. Built in shelving and a gas fireplace finish this room. The eat-in kitchen is well appointed with plenty of cabinets and a pantry. All of the appliances are included! The dark luxury vinyl flooring gives the living spaces a very warm feel. This very well maintained home includes three full bedrooms with a split design. To the right you'll find the owner's suite with large bedroom, walk-in closet and ensuite bath including a jetted tub. On the other side of the home are two more bedrooms and a hall bath. The jewel of the home is the sunroom just off of the living room. It leads to a large patio. The patio faces north so a great place in the morning or evening for recharging or hanging with family. The fenced yard is perfect for kids of the two or four legged kind. The home owner is including a $630 2-10 home warranty for the buyer's first year.

Listing Agent

Darlene Carr

F.C. TUCKER EMGE Brokerage Phone: 812-426-9020 Listed on: 04/08/2026

F.C. TUCKER EMGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $862

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 One-Family Residence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Aggregate Flooring
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82-04-32-002-711.011-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$862

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: THE NORTH GREENS PHASE 5 LOT 60
  • Parcel Number ID: 82-04-32-002-711.011-019
  • Platted: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • County Zoning: R-1 One-Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1407
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1407
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1407
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 16x20, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: Sunroom, Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1407
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 12x7
  • Fence: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Aggregated
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x21

• Gas Company: CenterPoint Energy
  • Water Company: Evansville Water & Sewer
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx5, On Level: 8

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 71FF x 113
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 10019
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.23

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 861.76

MLS Schools

  • High School: Central
  • Middle School: Thompkins
  • School District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $862 $225,200 $36,900 $188,300
2024 $845 $204,600 $28,200 $176,400
2023 $822 $198,400 $28,200 $170,200
2022 $805 $199,200 $28,200 $171,000
2021 $790 $168,700 $28,200 $140,500
2020 $774 $146,700 $28,200 $118,500
2019 $810 $149,700 $28,200 $121,500
2018 $814 $148,100 $28,200 $119,900
2017 $831 $150,900 $28,200 $122,700
2016 $815 $131,000 $28,200 $102,800
2014 $1,074 $132,400 $28,200 $104,200
2013 -- $134,600 $28,200 $106,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $280,000 -3.1% $199 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $289,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,500 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202611921

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 82-04-32-002-711.011-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.