$185,000
PENDING

312 E Harrison St Granville, IL 61326

Estimated payment $1,272/month

Total Views 3,021
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$101 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Den
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Sitting Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This beautifully maintained two-story home offers the best of both worlds, classic charm with some updated features. From the moment you step onto the welcoming front porch, you'll feel right at home in a space designed for both comfort and function. The heart of the home features a seamless flow between the spacious living room, a formal dining room, and a versatile den with full bathroom that could serve as a home office or cozy library. The eat-in kitchen is ready for your personal touch, while the convenient side-door entry leads into a dedicated mud room-the perfect landing zone for coats, boots, and everyday gear. You'll find 3 generously sized bedrooms located on the upper level as well as a full bathroom and sitting area. Enjoy the character and solid "bones" that only an older home can provide. Outside, the property features a detached garage providing additional storage and parking. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Angie Heckman

Local Realty Group, Inc. Listed on: 03/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,250

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 130

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Sitting Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,250

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Exterior Entry, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1828
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Water Heater-Gas
  • Room Type: Den, Sitting Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Putnam County Elementary School
  • High School: Putnam County High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Putnam County Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 130
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3250
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,250 $49,738 $2,443 $47,295
2023 $1,797 $28,982 $2,137 $26,845
2022 $1,563 $25,434 $1,875 $23,559
2021 $1,409 $23,402 $1,725 $21,677
2020 $1,531 $24,360 $1,796 $22,564
2019 $1,429 $23,891 $1,761 $22,130
2018 $1,351 $23,261 $1,715 $21,546
2017 $0 $22,153 $1,633 $20,520
2016 $1,226 $22,153 $1,633 $20,520
2015 $1,664 $20,792 $1,532 $19,260
2014 $1,509 $20,092 $1,480 $18,612
2013 $1,554 $21,125 $1,556 $19,569
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 For Sale $185,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12598804

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-00-071-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.