312 E Lacey Rd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $397,411 - $533,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Lacey Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $452,103, approximately $293 per square foot. 312 E Lacey Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Captains Inn Land Corp
Bought by
Kay Debra Abrahamovic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,779
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Debra Abrahamovic | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kay Debra Abrahamovic | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kay Debra Abrahamovic | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Kay Debra Abrahamovic | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $4,170 | $214,500 | $129,000 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $196,700 | $129,000 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map