312 E Park Ave Chiefland, FL 32626
Estimated Value: $310,958
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Park Ave, Chiefland, FL 32626 and is currently estimated at $310,958, approximately $183 per square foot. 312 E Park Ave is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Chiefland Elementary School, Chiefland Middle High School, and Whispering Winds Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Sheffield Management Agency Inc
Bought by
Levy County Farm Bureau Laa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Sheffield Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Sheffield Management Agency Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Piccin John H
Bought by
Sheffield Insurance Agency Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Hallman David A and Hallman Hideko
Bought by
Piccin John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy County Farm Bureau Laa | $147,500 | Attorney | |
| Sheffield Management Agency Inc | -- | -- | |
| Sheffield Insurance Agency Inc | $83,000 | -- | |
| Piccin John H | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheffield Insurance Agency Inc | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Piccin John H | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $119,462 | $24,000 | $95,462 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $115,675 | $24,000 | $91,675 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $111,802 | $24,000 | $87,802 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $111,802 | $24,000 | $87,802 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $111,802 | $24,000 | $87,802 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $111,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $111,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $104,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $104,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $104,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $104,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,911 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map