312 E Park View Ln Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $214,567
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Park View Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $212,284, approximately $184 per square foot. 312 E Park View Ln is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Jerabek Mark F
Bought by
Jerabek-Buettner Loris L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerabek-Buettner Loris L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,659 | $164,700 | $14,200 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $164,700 | $14,200 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $121,000 | $14,200 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $121,000 | $14,200 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $104,100 | $14,200 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $104,100 | $14,200 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $104,100 | $14,200 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $104,100 | $14,200 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $104,100 | $14,200 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $104,100 | $14,200 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $104,100 | $14,200 | $89,900 |
| 2013 | $2,056 | $104,100 | $14,200 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map