312 E Pheasant Run Oxford, IN 47971
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Pheasant Run, Oxford, IN 47971 and is currently estimated at $289,686, approximately $169 per square foot. 312 E Pheasant Run is a home with nearby schools including Benton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Lanting Dawn M and Lanting Paul W
Bought by
Coffman Shawn C and Coffman Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Outstanding Balance
$228,581
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Lanting Paul W and Lanting Dawn M
Bought by
Paul W Lanting And Dawn M Lanting Revocable T and Lanting
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Koning Donald D
Bought by
Citation Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Shawn C | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Paul W Lanting And Dawn M Lanting Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Citation Homes Inc | $25,500 | Metropolitan Title Of Indian |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Shawn C | $232,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $228,700 | $26,200 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $228,900 | $26,200 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $218,400 | $26,200 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $214,600 | $26,100 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $198,100 | $26,100 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $197,400 | $26,100 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $160,300 | $15,400 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $136,600 | $3,000 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $79 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $72 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $72 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map