312 E Sedgwick St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Sedgwick St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $95,360, approximately $97 per square foot. 312 E Sedgwick St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Bought by
Hoffmeyer Lana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmeyer Lana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,295 | $1,444 | $3,851 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,111 | $1,444 | $3,667 |
| 2023 | $319 | $5,111 | $1,444 | $3,667 |
| 2022 | $250 | $3,990 | $1,444 | $2,546 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,990 | $1,444 | $2,546 |
| 2020 | $250 | $3,990 | $1,444 | $2,546 |
| 2019 | $250 | $3,990 | $1,444 | $2,546 |
| 2018 | $249 | $3,990 | $1,444 | $2,546 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,047 | $1,349 | $2,698 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,300 | $7,100 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map