Estimated Value: $251,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Summit St, Lead, SD 57754 and is currently estimated at $265,420, approximately $220 per square foot. 312 E Summit St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Stratton Billie Jean and Stratton Billie J
Bought by
Lehman Richard C and Lehman Francine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,576
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Lloyd Barry M
Bought by
Stratton Billie J and Lloyd Billie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Stratton Billie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehman Richard C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $182,860 | $21,020 | $161,840 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $159,800 | $15,020 | $144,780 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $131,240 | $12,020 | $119,220 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $125,560 | $12,020 | $113,540 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $125,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $91,300 | $6,010 | $85,290 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $90,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $90,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $90,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $89,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $87,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map