312 E Walnut St Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $44,607 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Walnut St, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $127,152, approximately $101 per square foot. 312 E Walnut St is a home located in Oregon County with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Pace James A and Pace Sarah J
Bought by
Adams Lawrence Scott and Adams Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$244,610
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$117,458
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Lawrence Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Lawrence Scott | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |